Flavio Cobolli ITA, 2002.05.06
WTA 500 & ATP 250 Eastbourne – 1st Round – Grass
Center Court – 11am
Cameron Norrie vs Emil Ruusuvuori
The match has yet to begin
Sloane Stephens vs Emma Raducanu (Not before 12.30pm)
The match has yet to begin
Katie Boulter vs Petra Martic
The match has yet to begin
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina vs Lorenzo Sonego (Not before 4pm)
The match has yet to begin
Court 1 – 11:00 am
Yuriko Miyazaki vs Elise Mertens
The match has yet to begin
Liam Broady vs Yoshihito Nishioka (Not before 12.30pm)
The match has yet to begin
Mariano Navone vs Kei Nishikori
The match has yet to begin
Daria Kasatkina vs Xinyu Wang (Not before 4pm)
The match has yet to begin
Court 2 – 11:00 am
Ashlyn Krueger vs Viktorija Golubic
The match has yet to begin
Karolina Muchova vs Elina Avanesyan
The match has yet to begin
Arthur Rinderknech vs Flavio Cobolli
The match has yet to begin
Rajeev Ram / Joe Salisbury vs Max Purcell / Emil Ruusuvuori
The match has yet to begin
Rafael Matos / Marcelo Melo vs. Neal Skupski / Michael Venus
The match has yet to begin
Court 4 – 11:00 am
Cristina Bucsa / Makoto Ninomiya vs Marie Bouzkova / Magda Linette
The match has yet to begin
Harriet Dart / Maia Lumsden vs. Demi Schuurs / Luisa Stefani
The match has yet to begin
Elixane Lechemia / Kimberley Zimmermann vs Lyudmyla Kichenok / Jelena Ostapenko
The match has yet to begin
Leylah Fernandez / Ena Shibahara vs Barbora Krejcikova / Laura Siegemund
The match has yet to start
Xiyu Wang / Yafan Wang vs Su-Wei Hsieh / Sloane Stephens
The match has yet to begin
Court 5 – 11:00 am
James McCabe vs Thiago Seyboth Wild
The match has yet to begin
Miomir Kecmanovic vs Zhizhen Zhang
The match has yet to begin
Francisco Cerundolo / Tomas Martin Etcheverry vs Marcelo Arevalo / Mate Pavic
The match has yet to begin
Liam Broady / Billy Harris vs Austin Krajicek / Mackenzie McDonald
The match has yet to begin
Matthew Ebden / John Peers vs Nicolas Mahut / Skander Mansouri
The match has yet to begin
ATP 250 Mallorca – 2nd Round – grass
CENTER COURT – Italian time: 1:00 pm (local time: 1:00 pm)
1. [8] Christopher Eubanks vs Jakub Mensik
The match has yet to start
2. Roberto Bautista Agut vs [2] Hugh Humbert (not before 3.30 pm)
The match has yet to begin
3. [6] Gael Monfils vs Roberto Carballes Baena (not before 6.00 pm)
The match has yet to begin
GRANDSTAND – Italian time: 12:00 (local time: 12:00 pm)
1. Yannick Hanfmann vs [Q] Adam Walton
The match has yet to begin
2. [3] Adrian Mannarino vs Alex Michelsen (not before 1.30pm)
The match has yet to begin
3. Sebastian Ofner vs [5] Luciano Darderi
The match has yet to begin
COURT 2 – Italian time: 12:00 (local time: 12:00 pm)
1. [Q] Paul Jubb vs [Q] Maximilian Marterer
The match has yet to begin
2. Diego Hidalgo / Alejandro Tabilo vs Nicolas Barrientos / Francisco Cabral
The match has yet to begin
3. [3] Sadio Doumbia / Fabien Reboul vs [PR] Christian Harrison / Fabrice Martin
The match has yet to begin
COURT 3 – Italian time: 12:00 (local time: 12:00 pm)
1. Constantin Frantzen / Hendrik Jebens vs Santiago Gonzalez / Miguel Reyes-Varela
The match has yet to begin
WTA 500 Bad Homburg – 1st – 2nd Round – grass
Center Court – 11am
Diane Parry vs Veronika Kudermetova Starts 11:00
The match has yet to begin
Caroline Wozniacki vs (7) Elina Svitolina Not before 12:00
WTA Bad Homburg
0
6
6
1
0
3
7
2
Service
Execution
Set 3
Caroline Wozniacki
15-0
30-0
30-15
40-15
40-30
40-40
A-40
40-40
40-A
1-1 → 1-2
Elina Svitolina
0-15
0-30
15-30
30-30
40-30
40-40
A-40
1-0 → 1-1
Caroline Wozniacki
0-0 → 1-0
Service
Execution
Set 2
Tie-break
0*-0
1-0*
1*-1
1*-2
1-3*
1-4*
2*-4
3*-4
3-5*
4-5*
4*-6
6-6 → 6-7
Caroline Wozniacki
5-6 → 6-6
Elina Svitolina
15-0
30-0
30-15
40-15
40-30
5-5 → 5-6
Caroline Wozniacki
0-15
0-30
15-30
30-30
40-30
4-5 → 5-5
Elina Svitolina
4-4 → 4-5
Caroline Wozniacki
15-0
3-3pm
15-30
30-30
40-30
40-40
A-40
3-4 → 4-4
Elina Svitolina
2-4 → 3-4
Caroline Wozniacki
1-4 → 2-4
Elina Svitolina
1-3 → 1-4
Caroline Wozniacki
0-15
3-3pm
30-15
40-15
40-30
40-40
40-A
40-40
40-A
40-40
A-40
40-40
A-40
40-40
40-A
1-2 → 1-3
Elina Svitolina
1-1 → 1-2
Caroline Wozniacki
0-1 → 1-1
Elina Svitolina
15-0
3-3pm
15-30
30-30
30-40
40-40
A-40
0-0 → 0-1
Service
Execution
Set 1
Caroline Wozniacki
15-0
30-0
30-15
30-30
40-30
5-3 → 6-3
Elina Svitolina
0-15
3-3pm
15-30
30-30
30-40
4-3 → 5-3
Caroline Wozniacki
15-0
3-3pm
30-15
30-30
40-30
3-3 → 4-3
Elina Svitolina
0-15
0-30
0-40
15-40
30-40
40-40
A-40
3-2 → 3-3
Caroline Wozniacki
2-2 → 3-2
Elina Svitolina
1-2 → 2-2
Caroline Wozniacki
15-0
3-3pm
15-30
15-40
30-40
1-1 → 1-2
Elina Svitolina
0-15
3-3pm
30-15
30-30
30-40
0-1 → 1-1
Caroline Wozniacki
0-0 → 0-1
(6) Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Donna Vekic
The match has yet to begin
Jule Niemeier vs Paula Badosa Not before 3pm
The match has yet to begin
Katerina Siniakova vs (2) Liudmila Samsonova Not before 4.30pm
The match has yet to begin
Court 1 – 11:00 am
Peyton Stearns vs Yulia Putintseva Starts 11:00
The match has yet to begin
Linda Noskova vs Viktoriya Tomova
The match has yet to begin
Hao Ching Chan / Veronika Kudermetova vs (4) Eri Hozumi / (4) Sara Sorribes Tormo
The match has yet to begin
Oksana Kalashnikova / Yana Sizikova vs Ulrikke Eikeri / Ingrid Neel
The match has yet to begin