individual women’s timetable, program, TV, streaming, startlist

individual women’s timetable, program, TV, streaming, startlist
individual women’s timetable, program, TV, streaming, startlist

Today, Tuesday 13 February (5.10 pm), the 15km Individual of the 2024 Biathlon World Championships will take place. On the snows of Nove Mesto Na Morave (Czech Republic), a particularly demanding test on the four ranges, due to the weather conditions since in these days the temperatures in the competition venue are higher than the seasonal averages.

In Italy there is great trust towards Lisa Vittozzi. The Italian won a prestigious silver medal in the Pursuit, behind the French Julia Simon. A consistent performance from Sappadina, who aims to do well in this race, in a format that could adapt to her characteristics. What is certain is that France will be able to field athletes who can break the bank.

As regards the starting bibs, Vittozzi will start with n.10, to follow Dorothea Wierer with n.13, Samula Comola von n.36 and in conclusion Rebecca Pasler with 71. It is hoped that the care taken with the materials will be such as to have fast skis available for what the athletes are waiting for.

The 15km Individual dei Biathlon World Championships 2024 on the snows of Nove Mesto Na Morave (Czech Republic) will be broadcast live on television from RaiSport HD, Eurosport2 HD; streaming on RaiPlay, eurosport.it, Discovery+, SkyGo and on NOW.

BIATHLON WORLD CALENDAR 2024 TODAY

Tuesday 13 February 2024

5.10pm: 15 km individual women’s race Nove Mesto Na Morave (Czech Republic)

BIATHLON WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP PROGRAMME: WHERE TO SEE THEM ON TV AND STREAMING

Live: Rai Sport HD and Eurosport 2 HD.

Live streaming: Rai Play, eurosport.it, discovery+, DAZNSky Go, Now, Eurovision Sport.

Textual live broadcast: OA Sports.

BIATHLON WORLD STARTLIST

1 BASERGA Amy SUI 2000 17:10:30 1
2 b OEBERG Elvira SWE 1999 17:11:00
3 DAVIDOVA Marketa CZE 1997 17:11:30
4 VOIGT Vanessa GER 1997 17:12:00
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa AUT 1993 17:12:30
6 DIMITROVA Valentina BUL 2003 17:13:00
7 y TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark NOR 1996 17:13:30
8 TOLMACHEVA Anastasia ROU 1995 17:14:00
9 SKOGAN Marit Ishol NOR 1998 17:14:30
10 VITTOZZI Lisa ITA 1995 17:15:00
11 LIE Lotte BEL 1995 17:15:30
12 g OEBERG Hanna SWE 1995 17:16:00
13 WIERER Dorothea ITA 1990 17:16:30
14 JEANMONNOT Lou FRA 1998 17:17:00
15 MOSER Nadia CAN 1997 17:17:30
16 SIMON Julia FRA 1996 17:18:00
17 TOMINGAS Tuuli EST 1995 17:18:30
18 PREUSS Franziska GER 1994 17:19:00
19 JAKIELA Joanna POL 1999 17:19:30
20 r HAECKI-GROSS Lena SUI 1995 17:20:00
21 DZHIMA Yuliia UKR 1990 17:20:30
22 ARNEKLEIV Juni NOR 1999 17:21:00
23 IRWIN Deedra USA 1992 17:21:30
24 ZHURAUSKAITE Lidiia LTU 1999 17:22:00
25 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine FRA 1996 17:22:30
26 LAMPIC Anamarija SLO 1995 17:23:00
27 MAGNUSSON Anna SWE 1995 17:23:30
28 MINKKINEN Suvi FIN 1994 17:24:00
29 HETTICH-WALZ Janina GER 1996 17:24:30
30 GUIGONNAT Gilonne FRA 1998 17:25:00 2
31 SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri GRL 2001 17:25:30
32 GASPARIN Aita SUI 1994 17:26:00
33 AVVAKUMOVA Ekaterina KOR 1990 17:26:30
34 GROTIAN Selina GER 2004 17:27:00
35 DICKSON Emily CAN 1997 17:27:30
36 COMOLA Samuela ITA 1998 17:28:00
37 BENDIKA Baiba LAT 1991 17:28:30
38 KOZICA Anika CRO 1997 17:29:00
39 STEINER Tamara AUT 1997 17:29:30
40 MORTON Darcie AUS 1999 17:30:00
41 HRISTOVA Lora BUL 2003 17:30:30
42 GHILENKO At MDA 1992 17:31:00
43 VOBORNIKOVA Tereza CZE 2000 17:31:30
44 REMENOVA Maria SVK 2000 17:32:00
45 REPINC Lena SLO 2003 17:32:30
46 KOCERGINA Natalja LTU 1985 17:33:00
47 MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya UKR 1995 17:33:30
48 GERAGHTY-MOATS Tara USA 1993 17:34:00
49 BRORSSON Mona SWE 1990 17:34:30
50 ERMITS Regina EST 1996 17:35:00
51 LIEN Ida NOR 1997 17:35:30
52 SATO Aoi JPN 1997 17:36:00
53 KERANEN Noora Kaisa FIN 2001 17:36:30
54 CHARALAMPIDOU Konstantina GRE 2002 17:37:00
55 CLOETENS Maya BEL 2002 17:37:30
56 PERSSON Linn SWE 1994 17:38:00
57 VISHNEVSKAYA-SH. Galina KAZ 1994 17:38:30
58 MEZDREA Andreea ROU 2001 17:39:00
59 SIDOROWICZ Natalia POL 1998 17:39:30
60 ZDRAVKOVA Maria BUL 1998 17:40:00 3
61 JISLOVA Jessica CZE 1994 17:40:30
62 MAKAROVA Aliona MDA 1994 17:41:00
63 DMYTRENKO Khrystyna UKR 1999 17:41:30
64 BOUVARD Eve BEL 1999 17:42:00
65 GASPARIN Elisa SUI 1991 17:42:30
66 LEHTONEN Venla FIN 1995 17:43:00
67 GANDLER Anna AUT 2001 17:43:30
68 KO Eunjung KOR 1996 17:44:00
69 CHIRKOVA Elena ROU 1994 17:44:30
70 FUKUDA Hikaru JPN 1999 17:45:00
71 PASSLER Rebecca ITA 2001 17:45:30
72 TRAUBAITE Judita LTU 2000 17:46:00
73 KUELM Susan EST 1996 17:46:30
74 REMENOVA Zuzana SVK 2000 17:47:00
75 MAKA Anna POL 1992 17:47:30
76 LEVINS Chloe USA 1998 17:48:00
77 PEIFFER Benita CAN 2000 17:48:30
78 POLTORANINA Olga KAZ 1987 17:49:00
79 KLEMENCIC Polona SLO 1997 17:49:30
80 SABULE Annija LAT 1997 17:50:00
81 JUNG Jumi KOR 1997 17:50:30 4
82 VIROLAINEN Daria FIN 1989 17:51:00
83 GARSO Jackie USA 1999 17:51:30
84 GEMBICKA Daria POL 2001 17:52:00
85 LUNDER Emma CAN 1991 17:52:30
86 ROTHSCHOPF Lea AUT 2001 17:53:00
87 BULINA Sandra LAT 2001 17:53:30
88 CHARVATOVA Lucie CZE 1993 17:54:00
89 YEGOROVA Polina KAZ 2001 17:54:30
90 KAASIK Hanna-Brita EST 1999 17:55:00
91 KRYVONOS Anna UKR 1997 17:55:30
92 MACHYNIAKOVA Julia SVK 2000 17:56:00

 
For Latest Updates Follow us on Google News
 

PREV An inconsistent Gas Sales Bluenergy succumbs to the tie break with Monza
NEXT Having said goodbye to Berrettini, there is already another one: a twist