154 participants in the elite men’s online test Italian Championships 2024. Scheduled Sunday 23 Junethe queen race of the Italian event, which this year takes place almost entirely in Tuscany, corresponds this year to the Forever Alfredo as for the professionals, who will leave to look for Simone Velasco’s successor, clearly present with the number one backbone. The peculiarity, as always, of this event is that there is no limit to the number of runners per team, given that any Italian runner can participate.
Provisional Startlist Elite men’s road race Italian Championships 2024
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN
1 VELASCO SIMONE
2 DAVIDE DANCERS
3 BATTISTELLA SAMUELE
4 LUCKY LORENZO
5 GAZZOLI MICHELE
6 SCARONI CHRISTIAN
ASTANAQAZAQSTAN DEVELOPMENT TEAM
7 TONEATTI DAVIDE
BAHRAIN-VICTORIOUS
8 UGLY MESS ALBERTO
9 NICOLO’ BURATTI
10 ZAMBANINI EDOARDO
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
11 CONCI NICOLA
12 VERGALLITO LUCA
INEOS GRENADIERS
13 GANNA FILIPPO
14 PUCCIO SALVATORE
15 VIVIANI ELIA
BORA-HANSGROHE
16 ALEOTTI GIOVANNI
COFIDIS
17 OLDANI STEFANO
DECATHLON AG2R THE WORLD TEAM
18 VENDRAME ANDREA
EF EDUCATION – EASYPOST
19 BETTIOL ALBERTO
20 LITTLE ANDREA
GROUPAMA-FDJ
21 GERMANI LORENZO
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
22 ALBANIAN VINCENZO
23 LUCA CUT OFF
24 VERRE ALEXANDER
INTERMARCHÉ – WANTY
25 BUSATTO FRANCESCO
26 COLLEONI KEVIN
27 PETILLI SIMONE
28 ROTA LORENZO
LIDL – TREK
29 BAGIOLI ANDREA
30 CATALDO DARIO
31 CICCONE GIULIO
32 CONSONNI SIMONE
33 FELLINE FABIO
34 MOSCOW JACOPO
MOVISTAR TEAM
35 CIMOLAI DAVIDE
36 FORMOLO DAVIDE
37 MILESI LORENZO
38 MORO MANLIO
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
39 BARONCINI FILIPPO
40 COVI ALESSANDRO
41 ULISSI DIEGO
UM TOOLS MOKAMBO COFFEE
42 STEFANO MUSTACHE
43 RAUSA COSMA GABRIELE
SOUDAL QUICK STEP
44 MOSCON GIANNI
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
45 DE MARCHI ALESSANDRO
46 DE PRETTO DAVIDE
47 ZANA FILIPPO
TEAM VISMA| LEASE ABIKE
48 SIMILAR EDOARDO
CORRATEC VINI FANTINI
49 AMELLA MATTEO
50 BALDACCINI DAVIDE
51 BONIFAZIO NICCOLO
52 VALERIO ACCOUNTS
53 IACCHI ALESSANDRO
54 MARECZKO JAKUB
55 MASOTTO GIULIO
56 MONACO ALESSANDRO TEOITA
57 MURGANO MARCO
58 OLIVERO SIMONE
59 QUARTUCCI LORENZO
60 KRISTIAN BREAKS
61 VIVIANI ATTILIO
62 ZAMBELLI SAMUELE
Q36.5 PRO CYCLING TEAM
63 BRAMBILLA GIANLUCA
64 WALTER TROUSERS
65 CONCA FILIPPO
66 FANCELLU ALESSANDRO
67 MOSCHETTI MATTEO
68 NIZZOLO GIACOMO
69 PARISINI NICOLO’
BINGOAL WB
70 PERCH DAVID
71 TIZZA MARCO WILHELM
72 VILLA GIACOMO
ISRAEL – PREMIER TECH
73 MARCO FRIDGE
TEAM NOVO NORDISK
74 PERRACCHIONE ALESSAND ITA
75 POLGA ANTONIO
POLTI KOMETA TEAM
76 BAIS DAVID
77 BAIS MATTIA
78 DE CASSAN DAVIDE
79 MATTEO BLACKSMITH
80 GAROSIO ANDREA
81 LONARDI GIOVANNI
82 MIRCO MASTERS
83 PIETROBON ANDREA
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
84 DAINESE ALBERTO
85 TRENTIN MATTEO
VF GROUP – BARDIANI CSF – FAIZANE’
86 BIAGINI FEDERICO
87 COLNAGHI LUCA
88 CONFORTI LORENZO
89 COVILI LUCA
90 FIORELLI FILIPPO
91 GABBURO DAVID
92 LUCCA RICCARDO
93 MAGLI FILIPPO
94 MARCELLUSI MARTIN
95 MARTINELLI ALESSIO
96 LUCA STAKES
97 PELLIZZARI GIULIO
98 PINARELLO ALESSANDRO
99 PINAZZI MATTIA
100 POZZOVIVO DOMENICO
101 SCALCO MATTEO
102 TAROZZI MANUELE
103 TOLIO ALEX
104 TONELLI ALESSANDRO
105 TURCONI FILIPPO
106 ZANONCELLO ENRICO
107 ZOCCARATO SAMUELE
BELTRAMI TSA THREE COLLI
108 BIANCALANI ANDREA
109 IMPELLIZZERI SIMONE
110 RAIMONDI ALEX
111 TAGLIAVINI GIACOMO
WORK SERVICE GROUP VITALCARE VEGA
129 BELLETTA PIER ELIS
130 BONALDO KEVIN
131 GINESTRA LORENZO
132 PIERANTOZZI LUCIO
ZALF EUROMOBIL DESIREE FIOR
133 DE CARLO GIOVANNI
134 ANDREW WAR
135 NENCINI TOMMASO
136 RACCANI SIMONE
WINES MONZON – SOFER SAVINI DUE – OMZ
137 CATALDO LORENZO
138 TAGLIANI FILIPPO
BIESSE – CARRERA
139 GALIMBERTI LORENZO
GLOBAL 6 UNITED
140 BALLABIO GIACOMO
JCL TEAM UKYO
141 PESENTI THOMAS
MBH BANK COLPACK BALLAN CSB
142 MERIS SERGIO
DRAL RHYMES
143 DEBIASI ANDREA
TEAM VORARLBERG
144 KONYCHEV ALEXANDER
UC TREVIGIANI ENERGIAPURA MARCHIOL
145 BASEGGIO MATTEO
146 GUZZO FEDERICO
147 ZURLO MATTEO
CYCLISTICAROSTESE
148 AIMONETTO PIETRO
–
149 BY FELICE FRANCESCO
ONEC TEAM
150 COLNAGHI ANDREA
OVERALL TRE COLLI CYCLING TEAM
151 SASSO MATTEO
ROLLING BIKE RACING TEAM
152 SAITTA VINCENZO
SOLME – ELM
153 BUDA SIMONE
154 CHIARUCCI ANDREA
TEAM CANNONDALE ISB
155 CHIARINI RICCARDO
Related News :